Inverter MMA IGBT Welding Machine (MMA-315D)

- Aug 04, 2017 -


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:MMA-315D

  • Type:ARC Welders

  • Current:Alternating Current

  • Input Power Voltage(V):380V

  • Rated Input Current(a):22.5

  • Max No-Load Voltage(V):74

  • Weight(Kg):38

  • Trademark:JARILA

  • Specification:CE, CCC

  • Origin:Taizhou Zhejiang , China

  • HS Code:8515319000

Product Description

Digital MMA series inverter welder (IGBT)
Features:
n  Input voltage compensation keeps welding parameters constant even when input voltage change±15%. Lowest input voltage can be 300volts and highest one can be 470volts.
n  Thermal overload protection automatically shuts down the power source to prevent high repair cost
n  Large digital ammeters for easy viewing
n  Using advanced PWM and IGBT technology
n  Integrated automatic over-voltage, over-current and overheating protection
n  Hot start and adjustable arc force
n  Optional remote weld output control




Technical Specification

ModelMMA-315DMMA-400DMMA-500DMMA-630D
Input power voltage(V),HZ)3phase380±10% 50/603phase380±10% 50/603phase380±10% 50/603phase380±10% 50/60
Rated input power capacity(KVA)1216.523.531
Rated input current(A)22.528.53650
Power factor0.980.980.980.98
Output current adjustment range(V)15-31515-40015-50015-630
Max No-load voltage(v)74747780
Efficiency(%)87878787
Rated duty cycle(%)(40oC,10 min )60606060
Protection classIP23SIP23SIP23SIP23S
Insulation classFFFF
Weight(kg)38405059
Dimensions(mm)580*310*530580*310*530640*330*600640*330*660

 

? Contact Now

联系方式.jpg

Related Products